Profile
Shiqi :D
Too lazy to edit this.
Singapore

Archive
<$BlogPreviousItemTitle$>


Tape Roll
Roll the tape

Pause it if you don't like it, lol.

Resources
AFFAIR.
Car.
“”
Friday, May 19 |11:19 PM

Hello once again. xP
I'm posting again.
This is how bored I am.
I can't talk and i feel terrible.
Plus bloated. As to drink a lot of water.
Let's talk about my marks okay?
:D :D :D

Overal.
I was happy with the average.
I improved and is going to reach my target!
Average of 70%
I'm 68.7. Did improve alot i think.
Because i used to be at e 62, 63 line.
I improve kinda alot. very happy!

English.
Bad, awfully bad.
I deprove okay.
By one mark.
BUT it's 54 okay.
Super low eh. I hope i wouldn't fail any term.
OR i seriously DIE.
How can i ever get promoted that way?!

Chinese
Ermm, dropped by ermm 0.3%
Heheh, ever since YANG lao shi came.
I've been deproving and I don't really like chinese now.
But she's gonna leave next term.
Hope we'll get a BETTER teacher.
WU LAO SHI.
Would be the best i think. Heheh.

Maths
I improve. I passed!
I failed math last term. (:
And yes, the relief teacher is bad.
VERY. She doesn't care.
"FOR THOSE WHO WANT TO LISTEN, LISTEN"
=.- Which teacher would say this?
She actually said, those who doesn't want to listen..
can don't listen. She doesn't care..

Science
I don't know if i improve or deprove.
But i think i deprove.
I got an B3. 69.5 i think.
0.5 marks to A!!! =.-
I had A last term...

History
Woah, my best best subject!
88.. Hahha, didn't expect i'll get so high!
Hahah, i failed history last yr lah.
Maybe the teacher was good.
Or maybe the things we learn are easier.

Geography
Another good sub.
I improved, i think.
Got an A. Hehhe.
I like human geog. More of common sense.
Unlike physical geog. I'll fail that. Hhehe.

Art
What shall i say.
I totally skipped grades.
From a C6 to A1 !!
Thanks to the sneakers we did.
(: Not gonna do so well in term 3..
Btw, it's 80...

DNT
Deprove lah.
from B3 to B4. got 62...
Sad, sad. Never liked Dnt anyways.

Literature
i don't know how i scored. =.-
But as long as i never fail.
Horrendous teacher. Serious.
She does home visits.

THE CROCROACH IS MOVING!
And my throat is super pain!