Profile
Shiqi :D
Too lazy to edit this.
Singapore

Archive
<$BlogPreviousItemTitle$>


Tape Roll
Roll the tape

Pause it if you don't like it, lol.

Resources
AFFAIR.
Car.
“ QUIZ TIME. ”
Sunday, August 27 |2:44 PM

I KNEW IT.
I KNEW IT!
My computer is back with its true self again!
*growls* I feel so damn bored now.
I want to do quizes! Hawts.
.
I shall post up my art thingy now. ;D
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
checkered box, i painted this.
What's inside?!
.
.
.
.
.
.

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
SHOE! It's my shoe, but i didn't paint it.
x)

D&T

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
My mickey mouse lamp!
It isn't working anymore....
.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Geeshs, CA3's art results!
Woah, my position is 10!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
CLICK ME!!!!
Vote for 5566 please. ;D
I don't care whoever you vote for the rest, but vote for 5566 for groups.
And if you want, vote for HAO JIU BU JIAN.
The song is abit cheena lah, but please vote.
Thankyou. xD
.
*Took this from amanda's blog*
See how bored i can get?

1.When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
HI SHIQI!
2. When is the next time you will have sex?
After marriage. =.-
3. What's a word that rhymes with "DOOR"?
ORE?
4. Favorite planet?
Earth.
5. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your mobile?
Unknown.
6. What is your favorite ringtone on your phone?
Where are you.
7. What kinda shirt you have on?
Blue wordy shirt.
8. Describe yourself in one phrase.
Lame.
9. Name the brand of shoes you're currently wearing?
Shiqi's brand. *invisible shoes, only i can see it.*
10. Bright or Dark Room?
White
11. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
She's bored enough to do this.
12. If you're alone in a room with two beds, which one do you sleep on?
Ain't them the same?
13. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Photoshopping i guess.
14. What did your last text message say that you received on your mobile?
"Ok, Good nite. In case you fall asleep."
15. Where is your letter box?
Down the void deck.
16. What's a word that you say a lot?
RENFU
17.Who told you he/she loved you last?
Vivien Ho, lols.
18. Last furry thing you touched?
My soft toy.
19. How many drugs have you done in the last three days?
I'm don't take drugs.
20.How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?
HUH?
21. Favorite age you have been so far?
When i was Primary six. With 10GBFS & peaceful life.
TRUE FRIENDS.
22.Your worst enemy?
WLY.
23. What is your current desktop picture?
Black Bg with words - YOUR COMPUTER IS IN DANGER...
I can't change it, no idea why.
24. What was the last thing you said to someone?
Eh, i don't remember.
25. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to fly?
Money. I can't fly without money. But i can fly with money. =.-
26. Do you like someone?
RENFU
27. The last song you listened to?
David Tao & Jolin. Jin Tian Ni Yao Jia Gei Wo.
28. If the last person you spoke to was getting shot at, would you jump in front of the bullet?
Hmmmm, i'll consider.
29. If you could punch one person in the face who would it be?
My computer.
30. What is the closest object to your left foot?
Cupboard.
---------------

1. full name
Tan Shi Qi
2. name backwards
iqihsnat *It doesn't make sense*
3. were you named after someone
I don't think so.
4. meaning of name
SHI- to be a SHI REN? [someone whose knowlegable]
QI- hmmmm, i forgot.
5. nickname
ZERO EQ
6. screen name
shiqi, derrick56, akiluvs
7. D.O.B
19 october1992
8. place of birth
Singapore
9. nationality
Singaporean
10. current location
Study room.
11. star sign
Libra
12. religion
Free thinker
13. height:
164cm
14. weight
53 - 55kg
15. shoe size
Six, but i wear seven.
16. hair colour
black
17. eye colour
black, brown?
18. who do u look like
SHIQI. ;D
19. innie or outtie
HUH? I think in bah.
20. lefty or righty
right
21. gay, straight, bi or others
straight luh.
22. best friends
10GBF
23. best friends i trust most
Denise, esther
24. favourite pals
Refer to the top
25. best friend of opposite sex
None
26. best buddies
??? Best friends lor.
27. boyfriend or girlfriend
boyfriend.
28. crush
RENFU
29. parents
MUM ;D
30. worst enemy
WLY.
31. favourite online guy
None
32. favourite online girl
None
33. ----- system off-----
34. craziest friend
Ms Moron aka Sherminh.
35. advice friend
Denise.
36. loudest friend
Hydroxide aka Chloe Oh.
37. person you cry with
My soft toys.
38. any sisters
Only Child
39. any brothers
I typed ONLY CHILD.
40. any pets
Nope.
41. any disease
CHOY!
42. pager
HAHAH, no.
43. personal phone line
Handphone?
44. cell phone
Ye.
45. lava lamp
Too expensive for me.
46. pool or hot tub
Hot tub.
47. a car
I don't own a car.
48. your personality
Shy? Quiet? Lame. Noisy? Depends lah.
49. driving
No.
50. car you want
Ferrari, Lambogenie [don't know how to spell]
51. room
?
52. whats missing
Money, RENFU. Computer
53. school
St Pauls, PAP, PL9pri), PL(sec)
54. bed
?
55. relationship with parents
Normal.
56. believe in myself
Somtimes.
57. believe in love at first sight
Maybe?
58. good listener
Of course.
59. get along well wif parents
normal.
60. save e-mail convos
Why would I?
61. pray
Yes.
62. believe in reincarnations
Eh, i don't know.
63. make fun of people
Poootato.
64. like to talk on the phone
Last time.
65. want to get married
Not at the moment.
66. like to drive
Maybe?
67. motion sickness
no
68. eat stem of broccoli
no.
69. eat chicken with fork
yes.
70. dream in colour
Meaning?
71. type with your fingers on home role
What?
72. sleep with stuff animals
I do. Not now, allergic.
73. next to you
Cupboard, luggage, handphone... etc.
74. on the walls of ur room
CLOCK.
75. on ur mouse pad
No mouse pads.
76. dream car
Ferrari, Lambogenie [however you spell it]
77. dream date
RENFU
78. dream honeymoon spot
No idea.
79. dream husband or wife
RENFU!!
80. bed time
Weekdays- 11-12 weekends- 12-2
81. under ur bed
5566 stuffs.
82. single most impt question
What?!
83. bad time of the day
When the computer is spoilt.
84. your worst fear
Life without money.
85. the weather is
Hot like Hell.
86. time
3:36 pm
87. date
27 AUG 06
88. best trick did on someone
Forgot.
89. AND NOW THE SABOTAGING BEGINS!!! CHOOSE EIGHT TO DO THE QUIZ!!!!
WHoever who wants to do it. Or as bored as me.