Profile
Shiqi :D
Too lazy to edit this.
Singapore

Archive
<$BlogPreviousItemTitle$>


Tape Roll
Roll the tape

Pause it if you don't like it, lol.

Resources
AFFAIR.
Car.
“ Youth day ”
Monday, July 7 |10:30 PM

I've been blogging on a... weekly basis I suppose. Well, I am a very busy person with schedules packed with revisions.

I actually aim to be a zhai nu, geek, now. Ironically, I enjoy shopping, movies and outings. When I first proposed this idea to my friends they went "You want to be zhai nu?" lol! They were shocked. I was quite persistent at that point of time, and eventually managed to recruit 3members. (; Appauses for that. I told them "Yeah, I am slowly changing and I'm not going out anymore" (That is, not very true with what I'm now, haha. Slowly reverting back to my old self) Hehehe, apparently, I didn't manage to be persistent. I still went out and camwhored with myself, haha. Not a very good role model for zhai nu. ); That week, I weekly horoscope said that my week was juggled up and I have not made the correct decision, haha! Well, it's true.

No worries as yet. Zhai nu shu is still alive. And no please, it has nothing to do with zhai nan shu, because I actually do have a member who hates bbt. She wouldn't even join if it's associated with them. I have no idea how the name come about, I just have to admit that zhai nan shu's our inspiration. Hohoho.

Everyday has been the same, well, nothing much to blog about. I don't even come online often now. I will and I must restrict myself. I must only touch the computer during weekends. ;D I managed to live 3 days without switching on the laptop. Yay for me.

I've been quite tired out recently, I guess it's because of the Sentosa outing on Youth day. It's the first year I celebrated Youth Day. Haha, celebrated with my lovelies. As I've said, it's like a mini class outing already.

11people went + steph's bf. This bf thing is always happening. -.- Then the bf will be left alone, stranded looking after the things or idk what. lol.

I met up with the hougies (hougang people) first, then met up sharlene. The redies (red lin-ers) reached first so they went to giant. Apparently, we were lost/ they were lost. We met up half an hour later. While waiting, we tried on shades. While the other bunch hid somewhere, wanting to scare the redies. But they weren't shocked. o.O Haha, the funniest part was the part when we tried our fbts. We were running all around with the fbts on us, unpaid with tags. Ohmg la! We were so noisy and everything.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

And in the end edna and I bought the men's fbts, while the rest bought the women's one. I prefer the men's cutting, haha, even though can see sb la. Heck care, haha. Lucky my colours match. (:

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Went to the rooftop to take pics while waiting for steph and edna to buy their food. Then we went to Sentosa.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Why, I look so dark even before tanning.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
haha, calafares at the back.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Why, we look so separated.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Volleyballed, captain's balled, frisbeed and picniced, swimmed, truth or dared, poker carded.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Everyone minus me and qing.
Meiee doing yoga? Viv rolling eyes. Hmmm, we all have the same slippers. Haha, no.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
The mat very cute uh.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Darlie knows how to rihanna! edna doesn't! haha, ohmg. I have the video but I'm not going to post it. And I had to do a dare and scream that I love ____ & _____. Stupid viv come and bao liao me.

I lazy to type already. As cliche as it sounds, let the pictures talk.
(Not really in chronological order)
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Ironically out of so many, these 3 is the ONLY complete group shot.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Clouds covered the sky. Drizzled
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
We moved
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Played poker
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Hey sharlene, woah. I look super dark please.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Darlie!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Darlie and that face againn. lol!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
We went down the water
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
with qing's cap.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
lin's the tallest! lol, no.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Out of like 11people, only we three went down. = = somemore i don't know how to swim can. lol!

Didn't took much pics with wanlin they all, hahaha. Oppps.

Love you all. <3

Labels: , ,